PHYTOL CAS 150-86-7

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

PHYTOL

Other Names:

Phytol, 90.0%(GC)

CAS:

150-86-7

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Terpenes (Others);

Appearance:

Food Supplement

EINECS No.:

205-776-6

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Colorless or light yellow oily liquid with aromatic odor. Relative density d254 0.8497, bp203-204°C (1.33kPa), refractive index (n20D) 1.4595. Insoluble in water, soluble in general organic solvents.

Application:

  1. Biochemical research and for the synthesis of vitamin E and vitamin K1.
  2. An intermediate for the synthesis of vitamin K1 and vitamin E.
  3. Used as the basic raw material for the production of vitamin K1, vitamin E, etc.
  4. . Biochemical research and for the synthesis of vitamin E and vitamin K1. 2. The intermediate for the synthesis of vitamin K1 and vitamin E. 3. Used as the basic raw material for the production of vitamin K1, vitamin E, etc. 4. Used as the basic raw material for the production of vitamin K1, vitamin E, etc. 5. Used in lipsticks, lipsticks, foundation sticks, waxes, eyebrow pencils, foundations, eye dailies, rouge and other products, PHYTOLhas a good feeling of use, good makeup durability, and can reduce skin irritation. In addition, PHYTOL can also be used as a W/O emulsifier to make the cream stable and not easy to deteriorate.PHYTOLalso has a good antioxidant effect, and can also be used as a food emulsifier, antioxidant, and nutritional additive. 6.PHYTOL can be used as a fixative for daily chemical fragrance formulations.
  5. 4. Phytosterols have high permeability to the skin, can maintain skin surface moisture, promote skin metabolism, inhibit skin inflammation, prevent sun erythema, skin aging, and have the effects of hair growth and hair nourishment.PHYTOLcan be used as a W/O emulsifier for the production of creams. PHYTOL has the characteristics of good use feeling (good auxiliary spreading, smooth and non-sticky), good durability, and resistance to deterioration.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top