Pantoprazole Sodium CAS 138786-67-1

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Pantoprazole Sodium

Other Names:

5-(DIFLUOROMETHOXY)-2-[[(3,4-DIMETHOXY-2-PYRIDINYL)METHYL]SULFINYL]-1H-BENZIMIDAZOLE;5-(difluoromethoxy)-2-(((3,4-dimethoxy-2-pyridinyl)methyl)sulfinyl)-1h-benzimidazolesodium;1h-benzimidazole,5-(difChemicalbookluoromethoxy)-2-(((3,4-dimethoxy-2-pyridinyl)methyl)sul;5-(difluoromethoxy)-2-(((3,4-dimethoxy-2-pyridinyl)methyl)sulfinyl)-1h-benzi;midazolesodium;EUPANTOL;PANTOPRAZOLESODIUM;PANTOPRAZOLE,SODIUMSALT

CAS:

138786-67-1

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Medicine and biochemistry; API; Digestive system drugs; Medical raw materials; Other scientific research APIs; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Medical raw materials; ActivePharmaceuticalIngredients; AntibioticExplorer; Inhibitors; Intermediates&FineChemicalbookChemicals; Pharmaceuticals; Pantoprazole; Aromatics; Heterocycles; Sulfur&SeleniumCompounds; Gastrointestinal urogenital system; Raw materials; Pharmaceutical, pesticide and dye intermediates; Organic chemistry; Organic intermediates; Chemical Intermediate

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

604-093-4

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

White to Off-White Solid

Application:

  1. An antiulcerative. Gastric pump inhibitor
  2. Gastrointestinal
  3. By specifically acting on gastric mucosal parietal cells, Pantoprazole Sodium reduces the activity of H + – K + – ATPase in parietal cells, so as to inhibit the secretion of gastric acid. Compared with omeprazole, pantoprazole sodium had a weaker inhibitory effect on cytochrome P450 enzyme. Pantoprazole sodium chemicalbook, omeprazole and lansoprazole are proton pump inhibitors of gastric parietal cells. They are relatively stable under neutral and weak acid conditions and activate rapidly under strong acid conditions. Their pH dependent activation characteristics make them more selective for H +, K + – ATPase.
  4. Antacid and anti ulcer drugs, Pantoprazole Sodium used for gastric and duodenal ulcer.
  5. Antacid and anti ulcer drugs Pantoprazole Sodium are used to treat gastric and duodenal ulcers

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top