Distearyl thiodipropionate CAS 693-36-7

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Distearyl thiodipropionate

Other Names:

3,3-Thiodipropionic Acid Di-N-Octadecy

CAS:

693-36-7

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Antioxidant

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

211-750-5

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

White crystalline powder. Melting point 63-69°C. Soluble in benzene, chloroform, carbon disulfide and carbon tetrachloride, insoluble in dimethylformamide and toluene, insoluble in acetone, ethanol and water.

Application:

  1. Used as auxiliary antioxidant for polypropylene, polyethylene, synthetic rubber and grease
  2. Distearyl thiodipropionate can be widely used in synthetic materials such as polyethylene, polypropylene and ABS, PBT, and can also be used in rubber processing and lubricating grease. Distearyl thiodipropionate can be widely used in synthetic materials such as polyethylene, polypropylene and ABS, PBT, and can also be used in rubber processing. And lubricating grease
  3. Used as antioxidant for rubber, soap, grease, lubricating oil, grease and polyolefin. This product is used as an auxiliary antioxidant and phenolic antioxidant, and Distearyl thiodipropionates anti-oxidant aging capacity is better than that of thiodipropionic acid dilauric acid. The product does not color or pollute, so it is suitable for white and bright color products
  4. Antioxidant DSTDP is an antioxidant additive used to prevent degreasing or oxidative decomposition of organic polymers. Antioxidant DSTDP can reduce the aging performance of poly(1-butene) in the hot air aging box.
  5. Used as antioxidant for rubber, soap, grease, lubricating oil, grease and polyolefin. This product is used as an auxiliary antioxidant and phenolic antioxidant, and Distearyl thiodipropionates anti-oxidant aging capacity is better than thiodipropionic acid dilauric acid. The product does not color or pollute, so Distearyl thiodipropionateis suitable for white and bright color products.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top