Antioxidant 697 CAS 70331-94-1

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Antioxidant 697

Other Names:

AN 697

CAS:

70331-94-1

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Fine Chemicals

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

274-572-7

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Used as an excellent stabilizer for polyolefin, polyurethane, ABS resin and other material products and communication cables

Application:

  1. This product can protect the product from the influence of metal ions in the product, such as metal catalyst residues, inorganic pigments, mineral fillers, etc. Can greatly improve the anti-yellowing performance and weather resistance of the product during processing and use
  2. Low volatile content, no coloring, no color pollution, Antioxidant 697 is an FDA-approved additive that can be applied to polymers
  3. Antioxidant 697 as an excellent stabilizer for polyolefin, polyurethane, ABS resin and other material products and communication cables
  4. Antioxidant 697 is used as an antioxidant and metal deactivator for polymer materials. Since antioxidant 697 has functional groups that hinder both phenol and oxamide in the molecular structure, this product has the dual functions of antioxidant and metal deactivator.
    Antioxidant 697 used in polymer materials can significantly reduce the oxidative degradation of polymers during processing and use and inhibit the catalytic effect of metal ions. Antioxidant 697is excellent for wire and cable insulation materials, auto parts and various polymer materials. The stabilizer is especially suitable for polyolefins, such as polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, etc.; Antioxidant 697 can also be used for polyester, polyamide, polyvinyl acetate, polyurethane, ABS resin, PVC resin, etc. This product has the characteristics of low volatility and no coloring of the product. Antioxidant 697has a good synergistic effect when Antioxidant 697 with thiodipropionates, phosphites, HALS and other hindering phenolic antioxidants. This structure has been approved by FDA abroad and can be Antioxidant 697 in polymers.
  5. Antioxidant MD-697 is a white fluid powder with a melting point of 175-177°C, a flash point (TOC) of 260°C, and a fire point (TOC) of 273°C. Antioxidant 697 is stable to heat. Solubility in solvent (g/100g solvent): 35g chloroform, 10g acetone, 5g styrene, 1.6g methanol, 0.03g ethane, 0.01g water.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top