Antioxidant 3114 CAS 27676-62-6

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Antioxidant 3114

Other Names:

AgeRite GT

CAS:

27676-62-6

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Antioxidant

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

248-597-9

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

White Solid

Application:

  1. Antioxidant 3114 is suitable for polyethylene, polypropylene, polystyrene, ABS resin, polyester, nylon, polyvinyl chloride, polyurethane, cellulosic plastics and synthetic rubber. The effect is particularly significant in polyolefins. Combined use with ultraviolet absorbers or phosphites has a synergistic effect, which can further improve the light and heat stability.
  2. Tris(3,5-di-tert-butyl-4-hydroxybenzyl) Isocyanurate is used an as antioxidant-stabilizer in polyolefin films intended for packaging nonfatty food as well as an antioxidant in propylene copolymers.
  3. Antioxidant 3114 can prevent the polymer from aging due to heat and oxidation, and Antioxidant 3114also has light resistance; Antioxidant 3114 is mainly used as an antioxidant for polypropylene, polyethylene, etc., and has both heat and light stability. When used, Antioxidant 3114 has a synergistic effect with light stabilizers and auxiliary antioxidants. The product is low in toxicity. Polyolefin products that can be used in contact with food, the dosage does not exceed 15% of the main material.
  4. Mainly used as an antioxidant for polypropylene, polyethylene, etc., Antioxidant 3114 has both heat and light stabilizing effects.
  5. A hindered phenolic antioxidant with trifunctional groups, does not pollute or color. Due to Antioxidant 3114s high molecular weight and melting point, Antioxidant 3114 has extremely low volatility, low migration, and good water extraction resistance, which can give plastics excellent heat resistance and photooxidation resistance. This product is basically non-toxic

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top