Antioxidant 24 CAS 26741-53-7

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Antioxidant 24

Other Names

Ultranox 626

CAS:

Ultranox 626

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Organics

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

247-952-5

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

This product is white crystalline powder with a melting point of 160~175℃, a flash point of 168℃, and an ignition point of 421℃; it is easily soluble in toluene, methyl chloride, chloroform and other organic solvents, slightly soluble in alcohol, but insoluble in water.

Application:

  1. Low volatility organic synthesis antioxidant and polymerization inhibitor After being compounded with phenolic antioxidants, Antioxidant 24 is widely Antioxidant 24 in polymer materials such as PE, PP, PS, polyamide, polycarbonate, ABS, etc.
  2. The appearance is white powder, the melting point is 160~175℃, the flash point is 68℃, and the ignition point is 421℃; solvents such as susceptibility, chlorinated absorption, chloroform and organic solvents, microalcohol, not synthetic water.
  3. Antioxidants are essential to human health, such as vitamin e, vitamin c, carotene, flavonoids and so on. Vitamin E is the most important free radical scavenger, which can prevent lipid peroxidation and prevent atherosclerosis from causing stroke and myocardial infarction; Vitamin C has a variety of antioxidant properties and can remove oxidative air pollutants toxicity.
  4. Antioxidants are substances that prevent the adverse effects of oxygen. Such as vitamin A, C, E; carotenoids (astaxanthin, canthaxanthin, lutein, β-carotene, etc.) derived from food. Antioxidant 24 has obvious promoting effect on removing free radicals in the body, eliminating fatigue, and improving body immunity. Antioxidant 24 prevents the breakdown of collagen, thus helping to keep the skin moisturized and plump.
  5. The human body needs enough natural antioxidants, which can delay the body’s degeneration speed, prevent skin aging, and maintain a youthful look at all times. Antioxidants can be found in the natural diet. They are vitamin E, vitamin C, and carotene, which are known as the three major antioxidants.
  6. Antioxidant THP-24 and phenolic antioxidant compound are widely Antioxidant 24 in PP, PS, sponge, woven, ABS and other polymer materials.
     

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top