Antioxidant 1520 CAS 110553-27-0

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Antioxidant 1520

Other Names:

AO-1520

CAS:

110553-27-0

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Antioxidant series

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

402-860-6

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Antioxidant 1520 is an effective thermo-oxidative stabilizer in a wide range of solution polymerized, emulsion polymerized and thermoplastic elastomers including: BR, SBR, NBR, IR, SBS, and SIS as well as natural rubber. The antioxidant is effective both as a raw elastomer and compound stabilizer. It is also effective in various adhesive and sealant applications and latex applications. Antioxidant 1520 is not recommended for odor sensitive hot melt adhesives or their raw materials.

Application:

  1. Antioxidant 1520 is a multifunctional liquid phenolic antioxidant with highly effective stabilization for organic materials such as elastomers, plastics, adhesives sealants, oils and lubricants. It protects these materials against thermo-oxidative degradation. It can be applied for emulsion and solution polymerized elastomers such as BR, SBR, NBR, SBS, and others.
    Antioxidant 1520 is effective both as a raw elastomer and compound stabilizer. It also effectively protects various adhesive, sealant, and latex applications. It is non-discoloring, non-staining, low in volatility, and stable to light and heat. Antioxidant 1520is not recommended for odor sensitive hot melt adhesives or their raw materials.
  2. Antioxidant 1520 can be used alone at low levels without co-stabilizers to provide both processing and long-terms heat aging stability. If needed, Antioxidant 1520 also can be used with other additives such as secondary antioxidants, benzofuranone, light stabilizers, and other functional stabilizers. The effectiveness of this product used in a wide range of elastomers is exceptional along with extensive food contact approvals.
  3. This product is a new type of antioxidant for rubber. Antioxidant 1520 is mainly used in synthetic rubbers such as butadiene rubber, styrene butadiene rubber, ethylene propylene rubber, nitrile rubber, thermoplastic elastomer, etc. Antioxidant 1520s dosage is small in Chemicalbook, and it has good antioxidant effect and can improve the stability of plastics or synthetic plastics. Antioxidant 1520 is an environmentally-friendly antioxidant, which has realized the transformation of rubber products from general-purpose to environmentally-friendly.
  4. This product has a quicker action, strong internal penetration, and at the same time Antioxidant 1520conducts laterally and kills both eggs and insects. It has a better effect on controlling resistant pests.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top