Antioxidant 1098 CAS 23128-74-7

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Antioxidant 1098

Other Names:

At 1098

CAS:

23128-74-7

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Organics

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

245-442-7

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Antioxidant 1098 is especially suited for the stabilization of polyamide molded parts, fibers, and films. Its use is also recommended in other polymers such as polyacetals, polyesters, polyurethanes, adhesives, elastomers as well as other organic substrates.

 

Application:

  1. Antioxidant 1098 is a high-performance general-purpose antioxidant that does not change color, does not pollute, heat-resistant oxidation, and is resistant to extraction. Antioxidant 1098 is mainly used in polyamide, polyolefin, polystyrene Chemicalbook ethylene, ABS resin, acetal resin, polyurethane and rubber and other polymers. Antioxidant 1098can also be used in conjunction with phosphorus-containing auxiliary antioxidants to improve oxidation resistance.
  2. Mainly used for polymers such as polyamide, polyolefin, polystyrene, ABS resin, acetal resin, polyurethane and rubber
  3. Mainly used for polyamide resins, such as nylon 6, nylon 66, etc. Antioxidant 1098 has the characteristics of good compatibility, no initial coloring, no pollution, and resistance to extraction. For polyamide resin, Antioxidant 1098s oxidation resistance and thermal stability are better than general antioxidant 1010, and Antioxidant 1098 is safe and non-toxic. This product can also be used in polyolefin, polyacetal, polyester, polyurethane, rubber and other polymers that are sensitive to thermal oxidative degradation
  4. This product is an excellent anti-extraction, low-volatility hindered phenolic antioxidant with good thermal stability.Antioxidant 1098 has the characteristics of good compatibility, no initial coloring, no pollution, and resistance to extraction. For polyamide resin, Antioxidant 1098s oxidation resistance and thermal stability are better than the general antioxidant TH-1010, andAntioxidant 1098 is safe and non-toxic. This product can also be used in polyolefins, polyacetals, polyesters, polyurethanes, rubbers and other polymers that are sensitive to thermal oxidative degradation.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top