7758-23-8 CAS Calcium phosphate monobasic

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

Calcium phosphate monobasic

Other Names:

CALCIUM ACID PHOSPHATE;CALCIUM DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE;AMCP;PY-RAN(R);MONO CALCIUM PHOSPHATE;Acidcalciumphosphate;c38(phosphate);CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOBASIC, 90%, PURE

CAS:

7758-23-8

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Other biochemical reagents; General reagent; Light metals; Catalysis and inorganic chemistry; Inorganic salts (minerals); Nutritional fortifier (nutrition supplement; feed additive; biochemical reagent; water retention agent; food additive; mineral additive; calcium; feed additive raw materials; phosphate; chemical raw materials; biochemical reagent other chemical reagents; humectant; humectant; raw materials; organic chemical raw materials; additives; inorganic chemical raw materials; fine chemical raw materials; phosphate; organics; metaphosphatecompound; foodadditives; chemical materials)

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

231-837-1

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

white crystalline powder

Application:

  1. Chiefly in fertilizers; as acidulant in baking powders and in wheat flours; mineral supplement for foods and feeds; in enameling.
  2. Calcium dihydrogen phosphate is used as a buffer in food industry; Loosening agent; Flour improver, nutritional supplement, yeast feed, emulsifier, curing agent, antioxidant synergist, stabilizer. Such as flour, cake, pastry, baking quality improver, friction meter. Analytical reagent. An acidifier for baking powder and flour. Food and feed additives. Plastic stabilizer. Calcium dihydrogen phosphate is used in fertilizer, glass manufacturing, plastic stabilizer and livestock auxiliary feed. The addition amount in the feed is generally about 1% ~ 2%.
  3. Calcium phosphate monobasic is used in refractory industry, sewage treatment, etc. it is used as bulking agent and calcium fortifier for food, flavoring agent for wine, fermentation promoter, etc
  4. Calcium phosphate monobasic is widely used as feed additives for aquaculture animals and livestock and poultry breeding animals
  5. Calcium phosphate monobasic is used as analytical reagent and plastic fixing agent
  6. Calcium phosphate monobasic is used as plastic stabilizer and additive in the production of glass. It is used as baking powder starter, yeast nutrient, calcium nutritional supplement and loosening agent in the food industry
  7. Calcium phosphate monobasic product quality improver can improve the complex metal ions, pH value and ionic strength of food, so as to improve the bonding force and water holding capacity of food. China stipulates that it can be used for dough fermentation of steamed bread, bread and biscuits, and the maximum consumption (calculated by phosphoric acid) is 4G / kg.

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top