4-Aminotoluene CAS 88-44-8

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

4-Aminotoluene

Other Names:

p-Toluidine-2-sulfonicscid

CAS:

88-44-8

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Intermediates

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

201-831-3

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

Needle crystals. Melting point>300℃, soluble in 214 parts of water at 20℃. It will decompose with water at 130℃, and copper dioxide will be red when added to the aqueous solution.

Application:

  1. Dye intermediates. Coupling of 4B acid with 2,3-acid can produce Pigment Red 6B and Litholab Red BK; coupling with 2-naphthol can produce Pigment Red BL. These pigments are widely 4-Aminotoluenein the coloring of inks, plastics, rubber, wires and cables, daily chemicals and other products.
  2. Mainly 4-Aminotoluene in the production of pigments C.I.57:1 is an important intermediate for organic pigments, which can be 4-Aminotoluene to synthesize pigment Brilliant Red 6B, Lithol Red BK, etc.
  3. Using p-toluidine as a raw material, after reacting with sulfuric acid, 4-Aminotoluene is roasted and transposed at high temperature to obtain a crude product, and then refined to obtain a finished product; or 4-Aminotoluenecan be obtained by transposition sulfonation in the presence of an organic solvent. The process route of the solvent method is reasonable, the solvent recovery rate is high, the product quality is good (purity is 98.5%), and the yield is above 90%.
  4. Mainly 4-Aminotoluene in the production of pigments C.I.57:1 is an important intermediate of organic pigments, which can be 4-Aminotoluene to synthesize pigment Brilliant Red 6B, Lithol Red BK, etc.
  5. Needle crystals. Melting point>300℃, soluble in 214 parts of water at 20℃. It will decompose with water at 130℃, and copper dioxide will be red when added to the aqueous solution.Dry powder, foam, sand, carbon dioxide, misty water

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top