13598-37-3 CAS ZINC DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn
Pinterest
WhatsApp
Email

Basic Info

Product Name:

ZINC DIHYDROGEN PHOSPHATE

Other Names:

ZINCDIHYDROGENPHOSPHATE;Zincdihydrogenphos;Bis(phosphoricaciddihydrogen)zincsalt;Zincdiacidphosphate;ZINCPHOSPHATE,MONOBASIC,50%SOLUTIONZINCPHOSPHATChemicalbookE,MONOBASIC,50%SOLUTIONZINCPHOSPHATE,MONOBASIC,50%SOLUTIONZINCPHOSPHATE,MONOBASIC,50%SOLUTION;Znicdihydrogenphosphate;Zincphosphatemonobasicdihydrate

CAS:

13598-37-3

Place of Origin:

Shandong, China

Brand Name:

Zhishang Chemical

Type:

Heavy metals; Inorganic salts; Catalysis and inorganic chemistry; Biochemical reagents; Zinc dihydrogen phosphate; Chemical products – Organic Chemical; Organic chemical raw materials; Chemical products – inorganic chemical; Other raw materials; Raw materials; Large chemical industry; Chemical materials

Appearance:

White powder

EINECS No.:

237-067-2

Storage:

Cool Dry Place

Purity:

99%

Chemical Properties:

The chemical formula is Zn (H2PO4) 2 · 2H2O. Molecular weight 295.38. White triclinic system or white solidified material. Deliquescent. It is stable in air at room temperature and decomposes at 100 ℃ and in water. It contains high free acid and is highly corrosive.

Application:

  1. In the electroplating industry, zinc dihydrogen phosphate can be used as an anti-corrosion coating for ferrous metals (its performance is better than manganese dihydrogen phosphate), a new agent for phosphating the surface of iron and steel products, a colorant in the ceramic industry, a clarifier in the glass industry, an analytical reagent and a preservative.
  2. In electroplating industry, zinc dihydrogen phosphate is used for anti-corrosion treatment of ferrous metal, metal surface treatment agent and colorant in ceramic industry

About Us

The production base is located in Zhangqiu chemical industry park and Tai’an high-tech chemical industry park. laboratory and workshop in strict accordance with the GMP standard and the product fit national ISO9001 and ISO2000 standards.

“Zhishang” products are exported to Europe, North and South America, the Middle East, Asia Pacific and Africa area, so as to establish a long-term and stable cooperation relationship with customer in the world.

Company Info
  • Business Type: Manufacturer
  • Product Range: Additive , Chemical Auxiliary & Catalyst , Organic Chemicals
  • Products/Service: Organic Intermediate,Inorganic Chemistry, APIs, Dyestuffs And Pigments, Fragrance And Spices, Food Additives
  • Total Employees: 51~100
  • Capital (Million US $): 10000000RMB
  • Year Established: 2016
Production Capacity
  • No. of Production Lines : 8
  • No. of QC Staff : 5 -10 People
  • OEM Services Provided : yes
  • Factory Size (Sq.meters) : 3,000-5,000 square meters
  • Certificate: ISO9001 , CE , GMP , API , MSDS
  • Factory Location : Diao Town Industry Park, Zhangqiu City, Jinan City, Shandong Province, China.

Service

Pre-Sales Service

* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

 

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Do you accept sample order?

We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we’ll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.

 

HOW TO CONFIRM THE PRODUCT QUALITY BEFORE PLACING ORDERS?

You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What’s your MOQ?

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Do you supply product report?

Yes. We’ll give you product analysis report before shipping.

  Is there a discount?

Different quantity has different discount.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.

Scroll to Top