Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 AA-2G
Factory Supply Ascorbyl Glucoside CAS 129499-78-1 AA-2G with Best Price
- Appearance: White powder
- Assay: 99. 0%min
- Stock: In stock
- Sample: Available
- Zhishang Chemical: Ascorbyl Glucoside Suppiler
Ascorbyl Glucoside: The Complete Guide
Ascorbyl Glucoside for Sale
Basic Info of Ascorbyl Glucoside
2-O-α-D-Glucopyranosyl -L-ascorbic Acid; Ascorbic acid 2-glucoside; L-Ascorbic acid, 2-O-.alpha.-D-glucopyranosyl-; AA-2G; Ascorbic acid 2-O-glucoside
Food additives; Pharmaceutical raw materials; Cosmetic raw materials
What is Ascorbyl Glucoside?
Ascorbic acid glucoside, additionally known as VC glucoside, is O-a-D-glucopyranosyl-L-ascorbic acid (2-O-a-D-glucopyranosyl-L-ascorbic acid, abbreviated as AA-2G). It is a derivative of VC, with a family member molecular weight of 338.27 as well as a melting point of 158.5 ~ 159.5 ℃.
Ascorbic acid glucoside is white powder or crystal, which is quickly soluble in water. Ascorbic acid glucoside is an all-natural vitamin C, having glucose secure active ingredients. This component permits vitamin C to be comfortably as well as effectively used in cosmetics. After cream and also emulsion including ascorbic acid glucoside are made use of in the skin, ascorbic acid glucoside α It is hydrolyzed by glucosidase, which exists in the cell membrane of skin cells. This process releases vitamin C in the form of high organic task. When vitamin C enters the cells, it starts to play its noticeable and commonly proven biological response, making the skin brighter, much healthier and younger.
Vitamin C (shortened as VC) is just one of the important nutrient elements for human body. It is mainly used to treat ascorbic acid disease in facility, so its chemical name is ascorbic acid (AA). Vitamin C glycoside is a derivative of VC. Because of the bad stability and also very easy oxidation of VC, VC glucoside, an alternative to VC, was acquired. It can replace VC as a sour agent, decreasing representative, anti-oxidant, bleach and also stabilizer, and is widely utilized in cosmetics, food, medication as well as other areas.
Ascorbyl Glucoside Uses
Ascorbyl glucoside is just one of the whitening ingredients authorized by the Division of Health and wellness, and also is identified as one of the most stable vitamin C derivative. At the same time, it is also the most typically utilized lightening component in major brands. As an example, L’Oreal makes use of C-glycoside by-products synergistically with other parts to prevent or deal with indications of aging on the body or face skin. Ascorbyl glucoside not only has an excellent lightening effect, yet also has stable chemical residential or commercial properties and no inflammation to the skin. It is commonly used in cosmetics in your home and abroad, and also has actually been identified by the public.
- Fight against complimentary radicals: Consider anti-oxidants, including ascorbic acid glucoside, as little Political action committee Guys tries to get rid of undesirable (and also damaging to skin) complimentary radicals that create when we are exposed to things such as ultraviolet light as well as pollution. Antioxidants commonly have synergistic effects when used together, which is why this component works so well when made use of together with other commonly made use of anti-oxidants (such as vitamin E or ferulic acid).
- Advertise brighter skin: Ascorbic acid glucoside is ultimately converted into l-ascorbic acid, which is an optional active ingredient, aiding to discolor existing black places and also stop brand-new black places by hindering the manufacturing procedure of melanin (color) in the skin. (It does this by stopping the production of an enzyme called tyrosinase, which is essential in this procedure.) Since it inhibits the production of melanin, it works in the treatment of hyperpigmentation, irregular complexion and also age spots.
- Advertise the production of collagen: even more collagen equates to more powerful, smoother as well as less wrinkled skin. As soon as ascorbic acid glucoside is decayed right into l-ascorbic acid, it can do this and also promote the manufacturing of this crucial healthy protein. Although dermatologists agree that it is typically a great well-rounded anti-aging ingredient, there are some questions about how much of these benefits you can get when using it topically.
The Manager has Something to Say
This is William, CEO of Zhishang Chemical Co., Ltd.
Welcome to visit our factory . As the top chemical manufacturer, we have been striving for product quality, innovation , R&D, and customer service for the past 7 years. In the next 10 years or even longer, we are committed to becoming the most reliable chemical supplier in the world , creating a well-known international brand trusted by customers, with the spirit of “one meter wide, ten thousand meters deep”, we continue to focus on product research and development, continue to focus on customer service, continue to improve the supply chain service system, to create a professional chemical supply service team, to achieve win-win long-term cooperation. Please feel free to contact us if you have any questions.
- Email: firstname.lastname@example.org
- Phone: +86 176 5311 3209
- WhatsApp: +86 176 5311 3209
- WeChat: Zhishang17653113209
- Skype: +86 176 5311 3209
If you want to buy ascorbyl glucoside, pls contact us to get a free quote.
Application of Ascorbyl Glucoside
CN201610861097.4 discloses a composition for whitening skin care products, which contains ascorbic acid glucoside, yeast extract, turkish rose flower water and glycerin. By weight percentage, it is composed of the following components: ascorbic acid glucoside 0.01-5.00%; yeast extract 0.10-10.00%; turkish rose flower water 0.01-10.00%; glycerin 1.00-15.00%; cosmetic auxiliary material base 60.00-98.88%. The present invention can achieve a safe and effective whitening effect by compounding the four components of ascorbic acid glucoside, yeast extract, turmeric rose water and glycerin.
CN201810913809.1 discloses a whitening and brightening cream. The present invention is composed of plant extract, glyceryl stearic acid, stearyl alcohol, diisooctyl adipate, ascorbic acid glucoside, polydimethylsiloxane, vegetable oil, methylparaben, phenoxyethanol, propylparaben Esters, aminomethyl propanol and water. The ingredients selected by the present invention are safe, do not contain substances such as alcohol, pigment, essence, heavy metals, etc., and contain plant extracts, vegetable oils and ascorbic acid glucosides. After being absorbed through the skin, the oxidized melanin can be reduced to a colorless reduced melanin, At the same time, it inhibits the activity of tyrosinase, reduces the formation of melanin, promotes skin vitality, revitalizes the skin from the inside out, and makes the skin spontaneously delicate and bright. In combination with other ingredients, it can effectively nourish and nourish the skin, brighten the complexion, and lighten the skin. Facial melanin.
CN201810518710.1 discloses a preparation method of polypeptide anti-aging lotion. The raw materials are: deionized water, silkworm chrysalis polypeptide, hyaluronic acid, lanolin, Irish seaweed extract, caprylyl glycol, phenoxyethanol, propylene glycol , Ceramide, Grape Seed Extract, Ascorbic Acid Glucoside, Placenta, Nucleic Acid, Silk Peptide and Essence; It can significantly improve dull skin and rough skin. Whitening, anti-inflammatory, sterilizing, quickly hydrating and moisturizing, moisturizing and smoothing the skin Delicate; the medicinal effect reaches the lesion directly, regulates physiological functions, has significant use effect, good freckle removal effect, high cure rate, no recurrence, no allergic reaction; can promote blood circulation, nourish skin, clean skin, restore skin elasticity, clear heat and detoxify, cool blood Removes freckles and is non-irritating to the skin.
Ascorbic acid glucoside and other kinds of vitamin C
- L-ascorbic acid is the pure kind of vitamin C, which is water-soluble like ascorbic acid glucoside. Yet it is likewise quite unsteady, particularly in water based or high pH remedies. It oxidizes swiftly and is bothersome to the skin.
- Ascorbic acid magnesium phosphate is an additional water-soluble derivative with moisturizing effect. It is not as strong as L-ascorbic acid, and at high concentrations, it needs to be emulsified. You often locate it is a light lotion.
- Sodium ascorbate phosphate is a lighter and also reduced toughness version of L-ascorbic acid. Its security is similar to that of ascorbic acid glucoside. Although it might be less likely than some kinds of vitamin C to trigger irritation, it may aggravate sensitive skin.
- Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is an oil soluble derivative, so it permeates the skin much faster than other forms of reliable resources – however some proof does suggest that lotions including this ingredient may trigger skin irritation after use.
- Ascorbyl Glucoside for Skin: Benefits and How to Use – Byrdie
- Ascorbyl Glucoside: Try This Vitamin C Derivative for Brighter Skin – Healthline
- CN201610861097.4 A kind of composition for whitening skin care products